Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(176)

Description : spinal curvature , pains in the spinal
22 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb.
Family : Arecaceae
Synonyms : Borassus aethiopum Mart.
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq.
Family : Labiatae
Combretum psidioides Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum psidioides Welw.
Family : Combretaceae
Commelina diffusa Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
Family : Commelinaceae
Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link
Family : Dracaenaceae
Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Entada scandens (L.) Benth
Euphorbia prostrata Ait. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia prostrata Ait.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ficus thonningii Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq.
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Family : Convolvulaceae
Landolphia congolensis (Stapf) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Landolphia congolensis (Stapf) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Laurus nobilis L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Laurus nobilis L
Family : Lauraceae
Leea guineensis G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leea guineensis G. Don
Family : Leeaceae
Nauclea pobeguinii (Pobéguin ex Pellegr.) Petit : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea pobeguinii (Pobéguin ex Pellegr.) Petit
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus pobeguinii Pobéguin ex Pellegr.
Renealmia africana (K.Schum.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Renealmia africana (K.Schum.) Benth.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Spondias mombin L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spondias mombin L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Spondias lutea L.
Zanthoxylum lemairei (De Wild.) P.G.Waterman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanthoxylum lemairei (De Wild.) P.G.Waterman
Family : Rutaceae