Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(180)

Description : appendicitis, peritonitis
13 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Baissea multiflora A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baissea multiflora A. DC.
Family : Apocynaceae
Bridelia scleroneura Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia scleroneura Müll.Arg.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl
Family : Lauraceae
Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Vitaceae
Combretum collinum Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum collinum Fresen.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum hypopilinum Diels
Cucumis metuliferus E.Mey. ex Naudin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis metuliferus E.Mey. ex Naudin
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Paradaniellia oliveri Rolfe
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Pergularia extensa (Jacq.) N.E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pergularia extensa (Jacq.) N.E. Br.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Cynanchum cordifolium Retz. , Cynanchum extensum Jacq.
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.