Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(185)

Description : sternutatory, sneezing
17 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Leucas grandis Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leucas grandis Vatke
Family : Lamiaceae
Nerium oleander L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nerium oleander L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Passiflora foetida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Passiflora foetida L.
Family : Passifloraceae
Psidium guajava L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium guajava L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Pulicaria crispa (Forssk.) Benth. ex Oliv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pulicaria crispa (Forssk.) Benth. ex Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Pyrethrum indicum Roxb. ex Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pyrethrum indicum Roxb. ex Sims
Family : Asteraceae