Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(188)

Description : coma
18 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf.
Family : Asteraceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Curculigo pilosa (Schumach. & Thonn.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curculigo pilosa (Schumach. & Thonn.) Engl.
Family : Hypoxidaceae
Cyperus articulatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus articulatus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Helinus mystacinus (Ait.) E. Mey . ex Steud. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helinus mystacinus (Ait.) E. Mey . ex Steud.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Pterocarpus angolensis DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus angolensis DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Strychnos innocua Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos innocua Delile
Family : Strychnaceae
Tabernaemontana crassa Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tabernaemontana crassa Benth.
Family : Apocynaceae