Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(189)

Description : disorder of...
41 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) Zepernick & Timler
Gossypium barbadense L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium barbadense L.
Family : Malvaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Millettia eetveldeana (Micheli) Hauman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia eetveldeana (Micheli) Hauman
Family : Fabaceae
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Panicum turgidum Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Panicum turgidum Forssk.
Family : Poaceae
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay
Phyllanthus niruri auct. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus niruri auct.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Piper guineense Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper guineense Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Piperaceae
Prunus africana (Hook. f.) Kalkman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Prunus africana (Hook. f.) Kalkman
Family : Rosaceae
Synonyms : Pygeum africanum Hook. f.
Rumex usambarensis (Engl.) Damm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex usambarensis (Engl.) Damm.
Family : Polygonaceae
Schrebera trichoclada Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Schrebera trichoclada Welw.
Family : Oleaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC.
Family : Myrtaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.