Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(190)

Description : blood disease, septicemia, sepsis
6 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng.
Family : Poaceae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Diplorhynchus angolensis Büttner
Eriocephalus punctulatus DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriocephalus punctulatus DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Kleinia longiflora DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kleinia longiflora DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Senecio barbertonicus Klatt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio barbertonicus Klatt
Family : Asteraceae