Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(194)

Description : leishmaniasis
24 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Commicarpus pedunculosus (A.Rich.) Cufod. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commicarpus pedunculosus (A.Rich.) Cufod.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Datura inoxia Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura inoxia Mill.
Family : Solanaceae
Dissotis senegambiensis (Guill. & Perr. )Triana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis senegambiensis (Guill. & Perr. )Triana
Family : Melastomataceae
Euphorbia petitiana A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia petitiana A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f.
Family : Iridaceae
Globularia alypum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Globularia alypum L.
Family : Plantaginaceae
Marrubium deserti (de Noé) Coss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium deserti (de Noé) Coss.
Family : Lamiaceae
Marrubium vulgare L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium vulgare L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Nerium oleander L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nerium oleander L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ranunculus multifidus Forssk.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Rumex nepalensis Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Family : Polygonaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Rafin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Rafin
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Stachytarpheta angustifolia (Mill.) Vahl
Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
Family : Thymelaeaceae