Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(195)

Description : hydropisy
43 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Family : Theaceae
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Coffea canephora Pierre ex A. Froehner : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea canephora Pierre ex A. Froehner
Family : Rubiaceae
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Cordia gharaf (Forssk.) Ehrenb. ex Asch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia gharaf (Forssk.) Ehrenb. ex Asch.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia sinensis Lam. , Cordia rothii Roem. & Schult
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Euclea lanceolata E. Mey. ex A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euclea lanceolata E. Mey. ex A. DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Gossypium indicum Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium indicum Lam.
Family : Malvaceae
Gouania leptostachya DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gouania leptostachya DC.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Gouania tiliaefolia Roxb.(Illegitimate)
Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Leonurus sibiricus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonurus sibiricus L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lippia multiflora Moldenke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia multiflora Moldenke
Family : Verbenaceae
Morinda citrifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Morinda citrifolia L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Morinda chrysorhiza DC.
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa pterygosperma Gaertn.
Family : Moringaceae
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Musa paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Oxytenanthera abyssinica (A. Rich.) Munro : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Oxytenanthera abyssinica (A. Rich.) Munro
Family : Poaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia reticulata DC.
Piper longum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper longum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Piper nigrum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper nigrum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Rauvolfia vomitoria Afzel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rauvolfia vomitoria Afzel.
Family : Apocynaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R. Br.
Family : Apocynaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Solanum panduriforme E. Mey. ex Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum panduriforme E. Mey. ex Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Spilanthes acmella (L.) Murray : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spilanthes acmella (L.) Murray
Family : Asteraceae
Strychnos spinosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos spinosa Lam.
Family : Strychnaceae
Synonyms : Strychnos buettneri Gilg
Swartzia madagascariensis Desv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Swartzia madagascariensis Desv.
Family : Fabaceae
Terminalia avicennioides Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia avicennioides Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Terminalia dictyoneura Diels
Typha capensis (Rohrb.) N.E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Typha capensis (Rohrb.) N.E. Br.
Family : Typhaceae
Urtica massaica Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica massaica Mildbr.
Family : Urticaceae
Ximenia americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia americana L.
Family : Olacaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae