Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(197)

Description : fontanelle
26 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br.
Family : Fabaceae
Berchemia discolor (Klotzsch) Hemsl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berchemia discolor (Klotzsch) Hemsl.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Catunaregam obovata (Hochst.) Gonçalves : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Catunaregam obovata (Hochst.) Gonçalves
Family : Rubiaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cucumis hirsutus Sond : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis hirsutus Sond
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Dioscorea baya De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea baya De Wild.
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.
Eremomastax speciosa (Hochst.) Cufod. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eremomastax speciosa (Hochst.) Cufod.
Family : Acanthaceae
Eriosema glomeratum (Guill. & Perr.) Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriosema glomeratum (Guill. & Perr.) Hook. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Hibiscus vitifolius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus vitifolius L.
Family : Malvaceae
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott.
Family : Nephrolepidaceae
Passiflora foetida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Passiflora foetida L.
Family : Passifloraceae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sond.) Druce : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sond.) Druce
Family : Fabaceae
Raphia hookeri G.Mann & H.Wendl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphia hookeri G.Mann & H.Wendl.
Family : Arecaceae
Schrebera arborea A. Chev. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Schrebera arborea A. Chev.
Family : Oleaceae
Smilax anceps Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Smilax anceps Willd.
Family : Smilacaceae
Spondias mombin L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spondias mombin L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Spondias lutea L.
Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Tulbaghia acutiloba Harv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tulbaghia acutiloba Harv.
Family : Alliaceae