Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(204)

Description : clothing
7 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Copaifera letestui (Pellegr.) Pellegr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera letestui (Pellegr.) Pellegr.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus punctata Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus punctata Lam.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus thonningii Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus vallis-choudae Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus vallis-choudae Delile
Family : Moraceae
Pentaclethra macrophylla Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pentaclethra macrophylla Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Raphia sudanica A. Chev. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphia sudanica A. Chev.
Family : Arecaceae