Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(210x)

Description : detoxification
24 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amaranthus cruentus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus cruentus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus lividus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus lividus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Burasaia australis Scott-Elliot : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burasaia australis Scott-Elliot
Family : Menispermaceae
Celosia trigyna L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celosia trigyna L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cinnamosma madagascariensis Danguy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamosma madagascariensis Danguy
Family : Canellaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Culcasia angolensis Welw. ex Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Culcasia angolensis Welw. ex Schott
Family : Araceae
Culcasia scandens P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Culcasia scandens P. Beauv.
Family : Araceae
Dracaena steudneri Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena steudneri Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Synonyms : Dracaena papahu Engl.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Euchlora hirsuta (Thunb.) Druce : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euchlora hirsuta (Thunb.) Druce
Family : Fabaceae
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Imperata cylindrica var. africana (Andersson) C.E. Hubb.
Nymphaea lotus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea lotus L.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Piper umbellatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper umbellatum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Synonyms : Piper subpeltatum Willd.
Pothos chapelieri Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pothos chapelieri Schott
Family : Araceae
Psorospermum corymbiferum Hochr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psorospermum corymbiferum Hochr.
Family : Hypericaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Tapinanthus poggei (Engl.) Danser : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tapinanthus poggei (Engl.) Danser
Family : Loranthaceae
Trichilia emetica Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trichilia emetica Vahl
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Trichilia roka (Forssk.) Chiov
Trigonella foenum-graecum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Family : Fabaceae