Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(211)

Description : substitute of….
4 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Zanthoxylum heterophyllum Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanthoxylum heterophyllum Sm.
Family : Rutaceae