Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(214)

Description : skeletal diseases, bone diseases
31 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas
Family : Annonaceae
Anthonotha crassifolia (Baill.) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthonotha crassifolia (Baill.) J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus articulatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus articulatus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Family : Fabaceae
Dorstenia laurentii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dorstenia laurentii De Wild.
Family : Moraceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Lactuca inermis Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lactuca inermis Forssk.
Family : Asteraceae
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family : Solanaceae
Mondia whitei (Hook.f.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mondia whitei (Hook.f.) Skeels
Family : Apocynaceae
Neobeguea mahafaliensis J.-F. Leroy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Neobeguea mahafaliensis J.-F. Leroy
Family : Meliaceae
Ochna afzelii R.Br. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ochna afzelii R.Br. ex Oliv.
Family : Ochnaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Palisota ambigua (P.Beauv.) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Palisota ambigua (P.Beauv.) C.B. Clarke
Family : Commelinaceae
Palisota sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Palisota sp.
Family : Commelinaceae
Saba comorensis (Bojer) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saba comorensis (Bojer) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Landolphia comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) K. Schum.
Sansevieria trifasciata Hort. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria trifasciata Hort.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsley) A. Gray : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsley) A. Gray
Family : Asteraceae
Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash
Family : Poaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae