Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(002x)

Description : to stop the production of milk
3 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Commelina sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina sp.
Family : Commelinaceae