Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(007)

Description : depurative, diuretic
22 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Andropogon sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon sp.
Family : Poaceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Cordyla pinnata (Lepr. ex A. Rich.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordyla pinnata (Lepr. ex A. Rich.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cynodon sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon sp.
Family : Poaceae
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg
Eragrostis tremula Steud. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eragrostis tremula Steud.
Family : Poaceae
Erythrina senegalensis A. DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina senegalensis A. DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia balsamifera Ait. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia balsamifera Ait.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia sepium N. E. Br.
Juniperus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus sp.
Family : Cupressaceae
Lolium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lolium sp.
Family : Poaceae
Mitragyna ciliata Aubrév.& Pellegr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna ciliata Aubrév.& Pellegr.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Mitragyna macrophylla Hiern
Nucularia perrinii Batt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nucularia perrinii Batt.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Olinia rochetiana A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olinia rochetiana A. Juss.
Family : Oliniaceae
Synonyms : Olinia volkensii Engl. , Olinia usambarensis Gilg
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Tamarix sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarix sp.
Family : Tamaricaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae