Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(015)

Description : haematuria, redwater
43 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Acokanthera venenata auct.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aloe ferox Miller : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe tenuior Haw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe tenuior Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus laricinus Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus laricinus Burch.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm.
Family : Asparagaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cirsium englerianum O.Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cirsium englerianum O.Hoffm.
Family : Asteraceae
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Family : Araceae
Synonyms : Colocasia antiquorum Schott & Endl.
Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum montuosum (S. Moore) Milne-Redh.
Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Araliaceae
Synonyms : Cussonia kirkii Seem. , Cussonia barteri Seem. , Cussonia djalonensis A. Chev.
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Digitaria abyssinica (A. Rich.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Digitaria abyssinica (A. Rich.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Diodia scandens Sw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Diodia scandens Sw.
Family : Rubiaceae
Dracaena steudneri Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena steudneri Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Synonyms : Dracaena papahu Engl.
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Rubiaceae
Gynura ruwenzoriensis (S. Moore) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gynura ruwenzoriensis (S. Moore) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Hypericaceae
Heteromorpha trifoliata (H.L.Wendl.) Eckl. & Zeyh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heteromorpha trifoliata (H.L.Wendl.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Impatiens masisiensis De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Impatiens masisiensis De Wild.
Family : Balsaminaceae
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.
Nymphaea lotus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea lotus L.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Olea africana Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea africana Miller
Family : Oleaceae
Ozoroa paniculosa (Sond.) R. & A. Fern. var. paniculosa : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ozoroa paniculosa (Sond.) R. & A. Fern. var. paniculosa
Family : Anacardiaceae
Polygonum pulchrum Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Polygonum pulchrum Blume
Family : Polygonaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Retama retam (Forssk.) Webb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Retama retam (Forssk.) Webb.
Family : Fabaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata (L.F.) Wild & Drumm. subsp. cuneifolia (Eckl. & Zeyh.) N.R. Urton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus tridentata (L.F.) Wild & Drumm. subsp. cuneifolia (Eckl. & Zeyh.) N.R. Urton
Family : Vitaceae
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. prostrata (Harvey) Meikle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. prostrata (Harvey) Meikle
Family : Fabaceae
Schotia latifolia Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Schotia latifolia Jacq.
Family : Fabaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Sideroxylon inerme L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sideroxylon inerme L.
Family : Sapotaceae
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter
Solanum indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum indicum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Sonchus oleraceus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sonchus oleraceus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Stachys aethiopica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stachys aethiopica L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Urginea sanguinea Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urginea sanguinea Schinz
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn.