Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(021)

Description : nymphomania, nymphomaniac cow
5 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Eragrostis olivacea K. Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eragrostis olivacea K. Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter
Solanum dasyphyllum Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum dasyphyllum Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum duplosinuatum Klotzsch
Solanum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum sp.
Family : Solanaceae
Urtica massaica Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica massaica Mildbr.
Family : Urticaceae