Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(024)

Description : photosensitization
14 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Commiphora sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora sp.
Family : Burseraceae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dalbergia lactea Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia lactea Vatke
Family : Fabaceae
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schldl.
Dissotis pterocaulos Wickens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis pterocaulos Wickens
Family : Melastomataceae
Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Synonyms : Haemanthus coccineus Forssk.
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.
Pteris similis Kühn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteris similis Kühn
Family : Dennstaedtiaceae
Rhus vulgaris Meikle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus vulgaris Meikle
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Rhus incana Brenan