Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(027x)

Description : cure after abortion
4 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Ficus sycomorus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus sycomorus L.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus damarensis Engl. , Ficus cocculifolia Baker
Rhoicissus revoilii Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus revoilii Planch.
Family : Vitaceae