Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(032)

Description : salt poisoning, increase salt-elimination
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Grewia mollis Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia mollis Juss.
Family : Tiliaceae
Synonyms : Grewia venusta Fresen.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa volubilis (Wallich) DC. , Conyza pyrifolia Lam.