Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(049)

Description : coprostasis
4 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Synonyms : Harrisonia occidentalis Engl.
Pavonia urens Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pavonia urens Cav.
Family : Malvaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae