Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(052)

Description : haemorragic septicaemia (blood in faces, fever, cough, weakness, saliva, swelling throat)
5 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia heterochroma Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia heterochroma Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Synonyms : Harrisonia occidentalis Engl.
Salvadora persica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvadora persica L.
Family : Salvadoraceae
Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov.
Family : Canellaceae