Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(053)

Description : mumps, parotitis, otitis, ear pain
19 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. subsp. Mellifera : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. subsp. Mellifera
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe hendrickxii Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe hendrickxii Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Asparagus abyssinicus Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus abyssinicus Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Asparagaceae
Synonyms : Asparagus flagellaris Baker
Balanites orbicularis Sprague : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites orbicularis Sprague
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Family : Capparaceae
Clerodendrum discolor (Klotzch) Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum discolor (Klotzch) Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Manihot esculenta Crantz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manihot esculenta Crantz
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Manihot utilissima Pohl
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Nauclea africana Willd.
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter
Solanum capsicoides Allioni : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum capsicoides Allioni
Family : Solanaceae
Striga senegalensis Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Striga senegalensis Benth.
Family : Orobanchaceae
Synonyms : Striga hermontheca (Del.) Benth.
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Family : Acanthaceae