Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(074)

Description : pasteurellosis, bacterial inhfection
31 plants found in 15 reference(s) :
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Family : Capparaceae
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Cadaba farinosa Forssk. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba farinosa Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Cadaba glandulosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba glandulosa Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Caralluma sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caralluma sp.
Family : Asclepiadaceae
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Echinops amplexicaulis Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Echinops amplexicaulis Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Entada stuhlmannii (Taub.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada stuhlmannii (Taub.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Indigofera oblongifolia Forssk : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera oblongifolia Forssk
Family : Fabaceae
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Nauclea africana Willd.
Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth.
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Synonyms : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. subsp. mobola (Oliv.) R. A. Graham
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Senecio myriocephalus Sch. Bip. Ex. A. Rich : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio myriocephalus Sch. Bip. Ex. A. Rich
Family : Asteraceae
Snowdenia polystachya (Fresen.) Pilg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Snowdenia polystachya (Fresen.) Pilg.
Family : Poaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Solanum marginatum L. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum marginatum L. f.
Family : Solanaceae
Tapinanthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tapinanthus sp.
Family : Loranthaceae
Xanthium strumarium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xanthium strumarium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae