Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(078)

Description : cancer, unidentified tumour, swelling, melanoma, tumor
19 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acrotome inflata Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrotome inflata Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Justicia engleriana Lindau.
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cissus producta Afzel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus producta Afzel.
Family : Vitaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Erianthemum dregei (Eckl & Zeyh) V. Tiegh : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erianthemum dregei (Eckl & Zeyh) V. Tiegh
Family : Loranthaceae
Galium aparinoides Forssk. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Galium aparinoides Forssk.
Family : Rubiaceae
Maerua crassifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua crassifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Maerua rigida R. Br.
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colvill ex Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pelargonium pulverulentum Colvill ex Sweet
Family : Geraniaceae
Phyllanthus fischeri Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus fischeri Pax
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims
Family : Pittosparaceae
Secamone parvifolia (Oliv.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Secamone parvifolia (Oliv.) Bullock
Family : Apocynaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Sporobolus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sporobolus sp.
Family : Poaceae