Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(096)

Description : decongestant
9 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus thonningii Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq.
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Kaempferia ethele Wood : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kaempferia ethele Wood
Family : Zingiberaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Sesamum angustifolium (Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sesamum angustifolium (Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Pedaliaceae