Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(100)

Description : disease transmited by sexual contact
9 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Adenia volkensii Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia volkensii Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg
Euclea divinorum Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euclea divinorum Hiern
Family : Ebenaceae
Synonyms : Euclea keniensis R.E. Fries
Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Rhoicissus revoilii Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus revoilii Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Teclea simplicifolia (Engl.) Verdoorn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Teclea simplicifolia (Engl.) Verdoorn
Family : Rutaceae