Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(103)

Description : tooth aches, gingivitis
17 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia erythrocalyx Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia erythrocalyx Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus sp.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus vogelii (Miq.) Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus vogelii (Miq.) Miq.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus baronii Baker , Ficus lutea Vahl
Galium boreo-aethiopicum Puff : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Galium boreo-aethiopicum Puff
Family : Rubiaceae
Gossypium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium sp.
Family : Malvaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii (Vahl) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hypoestes forskaolii (Vahl) R. Br.
Family : Acanthaceae
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Momordica pterocarpa A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica pterocarpa A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.) Stapf. & Hubb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.) Stapf. & Hubb.
Family : Poaceae
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn
Family : Dennstaedtiaceae
Synonyms : Pteris aquilina L.
Rumex cetosella L. subsp .angiocarpus (Murb .) Murb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex cetosella L. subsp .angiocarpus (Murb .) Murb
Family : Polygonaceae
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.
Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra
Family : Olacaceae