Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(111)

Description : burn, scald
24 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe greatheadii var. davyana (Schonl.) H.F. Glen & D.S. Hardy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe greatheadii var. davyana (Schonl.) H.F. Glen & D.S. Hardy
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Caralluma sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caralluma sp.
Family : Asclepiadaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum montuosum (S. Moore) Milne-Redh.
Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel.
Family : Fabaceae
Gynura ruwenzoriensis (S. Moore) S. Moore : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Gynura ruwenzoriensis (S. Moore) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Family : Fabaceae
Pouzolzia parasitica (Forssk.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pouzolzia parasitica (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Family : Urticaceae
Sesbania macrantha Welw. ex Phillipps & Hutch. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sesbania macrantha Welw. ex Phillipps & Hutch.
Family : Fabaceae
Synadenium compactum L.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Synadenium compactum L.E.Br.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ziziphus mucronata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mucronata Willd.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus sp.
Family : Rhamnaceae