Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(123)

Description : food poisoning
30 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Aloe cooperi Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe cooperi Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Celtis africana Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis africana Burm. f.
Family : Ulmaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Combretum dolichopetalum Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum dolichopetalum Engl. & Diels
Family : Combretaceae
Cucumis aculeatus Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis aculeatus Cogn.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Ficus exasperata Vahl : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus exasperata Vahl
Family : Moraceae
Ficus glumosa Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus glumosa Del.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus vogelii (Miq.) Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus vogelii (Miq.) Miq.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus baronii Baker , Ficus lutea Vahl
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea repens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea repens Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Synonyms : Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Hallea stipulosa (DC.) Leroy
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. var. pruriens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. var. pruriens
Family : Fabaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Pisum sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pisum sativum L.
Family : Fabaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Salsola longifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salsola longifolia Forssk.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Striga senegalensis Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Striga senegalensis Benth.
Family : Orobanchaceae
Synonyms : Striga hermontheca (Del.) Benth.
Toddalia aculeata Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Toddalia aculeata Pers.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Vernonia guineensis Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia guineensis Benth.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Baccharoides guineensis (Benth.) H. Rob.
Vetiveria nigritana (Benth.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vetiveria nigritana (Benth.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Ziziphus jujuba Lam.