Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(125)

Description : sudorific, diaphoretic
1 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum montuosum (S. Moore) Milne-Redh.