Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(131)

Description : yaws
4 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Boerhavia plumbaginea Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia plumbaginea Cav.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Momordica balsamina L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica balsamina L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Senecio maranguensis O. Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio maranguensis O. Hoffm.
Family : Asteraceae