Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(134)

Description : prevention of running away
7 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Ansellia africana Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ansellia africana Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Melanthera scandens (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Melanthera scandens (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty
Family : Asteraceae
Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Family : Opiliaceae
Synonyms : Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Rubia cordifolia L. subsp. conotricha (Gandoger) Verdc : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rubia cordifolia L. subsp. conotricha (Gandoger) Verdc
Family : Rubiaceae