Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(139)

Description : sexual incapacity, sexual asthenia, frigidity, aphrodisiac
11 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet
Family : Malvaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Family : Araceae
Synonyms : Colocasia antiquorum Schott & Endl.
Dioscorea bulbifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Dracaena steudneri Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena steudneri Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Synonyms : Dracaena papahu Engl.
Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f.
Family : Iridaceae
Lantana trifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana trifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Phyllanthus niruri auct. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus niruri auct.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Urtica massaica Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica massaica Mildbr.
Family : Urticaceae