Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(145)

Description : prolapse of the intestine, prolapse of the rectum
12 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Basella alba L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Cyathula polycephala Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula polycephala Baker
Family : Amaranthaceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schldl.
Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.
Family : Poaceae
Lycopodium clavatum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lycopodium clavatum L.
Family : Lycopodiaceae
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Piper capense L. f. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Piper capense L. f.
Family : Piperaceae
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.
Tragia brevipes Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tragia brevipes Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae