Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(148)

Description : vesicles at / on
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Cyperus kilimandscharicus Kük. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus kilimandscharicus Kük.
Family : Cyperaceae
Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.) Stapf. & Hubb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.) Stapf. & Hubb.
Family : Poaceae