Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(151)

Description : high blood-pressure, hypertension
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.
Family : Solanaceae