Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(161)

Description : warts
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Rumex nervosus Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex nervosus Vahl
Family : Polygonaceae