Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(175)

Description : compress, bandage, plaster, , dressing of, poultice
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng.
Family : Poaceae
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn
Family : Dennstaedtiaceae
Synonyms : Pteris aquilina L.