Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(186)

Description : expectorant
1 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter