Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(207)

Description : hunting
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub.
Family : Fabaceae