Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(137)

Description : algia, diffuse pain, sores, antalgic, analgesic, anaesthetic
385 plants found in 155 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Adhatoda bolomboensis (De Wild.) Heine : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adhatoda bolomboensis (De Wild.) Heine
Family : Acanthaceae
Aedesia glabra (Klatt) O.Hoffm : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aedesia glabra (Klatt) O.Hoffm
Family : Asteraceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans
Family : Rubiaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae