Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(171y)

Description : hyperglycemic
15 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Citrus medica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus medica L.
Family : Rutaceae
Costus afer Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus afer Ker Gawl.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Dacryodes edulis (G. Don) H.J. Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dacryodes edulis (G. Don) H.J. Lam
Family : Burseraceae
Myrtus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Synonyms : Opuntia maxima Mill.
Persea americana Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea americana Mill.
Family : Lauraceae
Phaseolus vulgaris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Family : Fabaceae
Vernonia amygdalina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia amygdalina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Vernonia senegalensis A. Chev. , Gymnanthemum amygdalinum (Delile) Sch. Bip. Ex Walp.
Vigna sinensis (L.) Hassk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vigna sinensis (L.) Hassk.
Family : Fabaceae