Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(189)

Description : disorder of...
43 plants found in 21 reference(s) :
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae