Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198z)

Description : anti dandruff
17 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Euclea racemosa Murray : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euclea racemosa Murray
Family : Ebenaceae
Eugenia caryophyllata Thunb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eugenia caryophyllata Thunb
Family : Myrtaceae
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Leptadenia heterophylla (Del.) Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leptadenia heterophylla (Del.) Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Leptadenia arborea (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Myrtus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Olea europaea L. subsp africana (P.Miller) P.S. Green : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L. subsp africana (P.Miller) P.S. Green
Family : Oleaceae
Synonyms : Olea europaea L. subsp. cuspidata (Wall. ex G.Don) Cif.
Peganum harmala L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Peganum harmala L.
Family : Nitrariaceae
Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Rosa damascena Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rosa damascena Mill.
Family : Rosaceae
Rumex nepalensis Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Family : Polygonaceae
Thuja articulata Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thuja articulata Vahl
Family : Cupressaceae
Synonyms : Tetraclinis articulata (Vahl) Mast.
Valeriana celtica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Valeriana celtica L.
Family : Valerianaceae