Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(208)

Description : aromatic, perfume, scent, spice, condiment
56 plants found in 30 reference(s) :
Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrostyrax sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrostyrax sp.
Family : Huaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Amomum danielii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amomum danielii Hook. f.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Artabotrys stenopetalus Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artabotrys stenopetalus Engl.
Family : Annonaceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv.
Family : Bombacaceae
Calamintha officinalis Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calamintha officinalis Moench
Family : Lamiaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cistus ladanifer L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cistus ladanifer L.
Family : Cistaceae
Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach.
Family : Verbenaceae
Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Copaifera salikounda Heckel
Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Cuminum cyminum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuminum cyminum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cymbopogon densiflorus (Steud.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon densiflorus (Steud.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cymbopogon nervatus (Hochst.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon nervatus (Hochst.) Chiov.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Cyperus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus sp.
Family : Cyperaceae