Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(293)

Description : metabolic disorders
15 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Arisarum vulgare O. Targ. Tozz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arisarum vulgare O. Targ. Tozz.
Family : Araceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Asphodelus microcarpus Viv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asphodelus microcarpus Viv.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Chamaerops humilis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chamaerops humilis L.
Family : Arecaceae
Cistus creticus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cistus creticus L.
Family : Cistaceae
Juniperus oxycedrus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus oxycedrus L.
Family : Cupressaceae
Medicago polymorpha L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Medicago polymorpha L.
Family : Fabaceae
Olea europaea var. sylvestris (Mill.) Lehr : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea var. sylvestris (Mill.) Lehr
Family : Oleacea
Rubia tinctorum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rubia tinctorum L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Scolymus hispanicus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scolymus hispanicus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Sonchus tenerrimus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Thuja articulata Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thuja articulata Vahl
Family : Cupressaceae
Synonyms : Tetraclinis articulata (Vahl) Mast.
Vicia monantha Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vicia monantha Retz.
Family : Fabaceae