Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(008)

Description : diarrhoea, dysentery, cholera
444 plants found in 129 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia neglecta Maiden & R.T.Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia neglecta Maiden & R.T.Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.