Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(025)

Description : piroplasmosis, babesiosis, blood parasitism
118 plants found in 28 reference(s) :
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia exocephaleia ? : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia exocephaleia ?
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce
Family : Asparagaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Boscia mossambicensis Klotz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia mossambicensis Klotz
Family : Capparaceae