Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors |       Disclaimer

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Geranium robertianum L.
Family: Geraniaceae

Reference R2 Nord
Author: Rachid, A., D.Rabah, L. Farid, S. F. Zohra, B. Houcine and B. Nacéra
Title: Ethnopharmacological survey of medicinal plants used in the traditional treatment of diabetes mellitus in the North Western and South Western Algeria Journal of Medicinal Plants Research Vol. 6(10), pp. 2041-2050, 16 March, 2012 http://www.academicjournals.org/article/article1380870285_Rachid%20et%20al.pdf
Symptoms: H(171)
Recipes: H(171) diabetes mellitus, leaves , flowers of Geranium robertianum, infusion, VO.
Region: North Africa
Country: North Western and South Western Algeria
Vernacular name: laatarcha (Popular name)